Martin Jenkins

Martin Jenkins

Club Secretary, 1st Team Opening Bowler

Date of Birth: 19/02/1980
Time at Club: 15+ Years
AKA: Wolf
Batting Style: Right Handed, Middle/Lower Order
Bowling Style: Right Arm, Fast
Cricketing Hero: Andrew Strauss
Interesting Fact: Once won an award that he's really shy about discussing

Mark Stokes

Mark Stokes

Committee Member, 1st Team Captain

DOB: 14/08/83
Time at Club: Forever
AKA: Stokesy,
Batting Style: Right Handed, Top Order
Bowling Style: Right Arm, Fast
Cricketing Hero: Martin Jenkins
Fun Fact: ???

Nick Thompson

Nick Thompson

Squad Player, Committee Member

Date of Birth:
Time at Club: 3 Years
AKA: Thommo
Batting Style: Middle Order
Bowling Style: Medium Pace
Cricketing Hero:
Interesting Fact: ???

Tom Jenkins

Tom Jenkins

Squad Player, Committee Member

DOB: 23/11/1981
Time at Club: 3 years
AKA: Older Jenks
Batting Style: Right Handed Top Order
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Pace
Cricketing Hero: Ian Botham & Jonty Rhodes
Fun Fact:

Adam Forbes

Adam Forbes

Squad Player

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style: Right Handed Top Order Batsman
Bowling Style: Wicketkeeper, occasional spin
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Craig Green

Craig Green

2nd Team Captain

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA: Green Mile, Big Man
Batting Style: Right Handed Batsmen, Top Order
Bowling Style: Right Arm Pace
Cricketing Hero:
Interesting Fact: Once appeared in the same side as Andrew 'Freddie' Flintoff

Mark Mills

Mark Mills

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Craig Smith

Craig Smith

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Harrison Whittaker

Harrison Whittaker

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Fraser Allan

Fraser Allan

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Connor Briscoe

Connor Briscoe

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Luke Briscoe

Luke Briscoe

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Daniel Russon

Daniel Russon

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Graham Scarborough

Graham Scarborough

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Glen Moore

Glen Moore

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Magan Patel

Magan Patel

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Mark Aveyard

Mark Aveyard

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Charlie Spence

Charlie Spence

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

James Overend

James Overend

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Ryan Williamson

Ryan Williamson

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Richard Payne

Richard Payne

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Masood Zaman

Masood Zaman

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Nick Watts

Nick Watts

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact:

Robbie Green

Robbie Green

Job Position

DOB:
Time at Club:
AKA:
Batting Style:
Bowling Style:
Cricketing Hero:
Fun Fact: